Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenfield, In

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenfield, In. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenfield, In with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,2737,005
BustAfghanistan 11,4937,142
BatnaAlgeria 7,7274,801
BecharAlgeria 7,3374,560
BejaiaAlgeria 7,5734,706
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,4284,616
BiskraAlgeria 7,7444,812
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,2605,133
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,6387,232
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,7787,319
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,7817,321
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,8117,339
ByrdAntarctica 13,5088,394
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,0845,645
BarilocheArgentina 9,1475,684
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,7615,444
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,2269,461
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,4718,993
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,36310,168
BrestBelarus 7,7374,808
BrusselsBelgium 6,7074,168
Belize CityBelize 2,5081,559
BeninBenin 9,4175,852
BohiconBenin 9,3325,799
BermudaBermuda 2,0861,296
BageBrazil 8,5865,336
BambuiBrazil 7,8554,881
BarbacenaBrazil 8,0955,031
BarbalhaBrazil 7,1104,419
BarcelosBrazil 5,1253,184
BarraBrazil 7,1924,469
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,5524,071
BarreirasBrazil 7,1764,460
BelémBrazil 5,9793,716
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,9634,948
BelterraBrazil 5,6983,541
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,9524,320
Bom JesusBrazil 8,4745,266
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,3764,583
BrasiliaBrazil 7,3474,566
BrevesBrazil 5,8733,650
BurgasBulgaria 8,6655,384
BurundiBurundi 12,3837,695
BatouriCameroon 10,5656,565
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,509938
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,9611,840
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,7801,728
Banff, AbCanada 2,5901,609
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 931578
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,6811,666
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,3791,479
Bissett, MbCanada 1,438894
Blue River, BcCanada 2,8661,781
Bonavista, NfCanada 964599
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,6432,264
Brandon, MbCanada 1,551964
Broadview, SkCanada 1,7301,075
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,3492,081
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,4352,135
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,0451,892
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,3552,085
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,4802,162
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,9166,783
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,8256,727
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,6596,002
BeijingChina 10,8446,739
BarranquillaColombia 3,4212,126
Benito SalasColombia 4,2572,645
BogotáColombia 4,1012,549
BrnoCzech Republic 7,5504,692
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5807,196
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4507,115
BaniDominican Republic 2,8461,768
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,8141,749
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,8351,762
BahariyaEgypt 9,8736,135
Beni SuefEgypt 9,9616,190
BiarritzFrance 6,7034,165
BordeauxFrance 6,6894,157
BrestFrance 6,2573,888
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,2435,744
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,2415,743
BitamGabon 10,4946,521
BanjulGambia 7,3064,540
BerlinGermany 7,1454,440
BrockenGermany 7,0304,368
BokeGuinea 7,6314,742
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,5004,661
BudapestHungary 7,7984,846
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,8134,855
BangaloreIndia 13,8868,629
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,4898,382
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,2628,241
BikanerIndia 12,1577,554
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,1269,399
BabolsarIran 10,4976,523
Bandar AbbasIran 11,5887,201
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,2776,386
Bandar LengehIran 11,5807,196
BirjandIran 11,1586,933
BushehrIran 11,1446,925
BaghdadIraq 10,4006,463
BasraIraq 10,8356,733
BelmulletIreland 5,6663,521
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,8393,628
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,0975,032
BergamoItaly 7,3404,561
BolognaItaly 7,5144,670
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,3954,595
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,1475,062
BrindisiItaly 8,2085,101
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,8575,504
BouakeIvory Coast 8,6855,397
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,1706,320
BeirutLebanon 9,8466,118
BenghaziLibya 8,9865,584
BirzaiLithuania 7,5044,663
BitolaMacedonia 8,4005,220
BlantyreMalawi 13,7438,540
BvumbweMalawi 13,7678,555
BintuluMalaysia 14,8349,218
BamakoMali 8,0925,028
Bko-SMali 8,1045,036
BougounMali 8,2205,108
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,9584,324
BaitagMongolia 10,4366,485
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,0466,243
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,0576,250
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,1886,331
BayandelgerMongolia 10,3086,406
BayankhongorMongolia 10,4156,472
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,0916,271
BulganMongolia 10,0966,274
BhamawMyanmar 12,8617,992
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,0688,742
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6948,509
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,0318,719
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5448,416
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,3728,309
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,1211,940
BilmaNiger 9,4115,848
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,1315,674
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,1753,837
BergenNorway 6,2963,912
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,2973,913
BjornoyaNorway 6,1713,834
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,3763,962
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,3783,963
BadinPakistan 12,3727,688
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,9477,424
BalakotPakistan 11,4777,132
BarkhanPakistan 11,8507,364
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,5102,181
BascoPhilippines 12,6957,889
BialystokPoland 7,6404,748
BejaPortugal 6,5244,054
BragancaPortugal 6,4133,985
BistritaRomania 8,1425,059
BucharestRomania 8,4295,238
BajkitRussia 8,7085,411
BarabinskRussia 9,3085,784
BarnaulRussia 9,5775,951
BerezovoRussia 8,1815,084
BiserRussia 8,5885,336
BlagovescenskRussia 9,4585,877
BogdarinRussia 9,3495,810
BogucanyRussia 9,0715,637
BomnakRussia 8,9735,576
BorRussia 8,7145,415
BorzjaRussia 9,7266,044
BratskRussia 9,2845,769
BelgradeSerbia 8,0745,017
BoSierra Leone 8,0995,033
BontheSierra Leone 8,0675,013
BratislavaSlovakia 7,6424,749
BerberaSomalia 12,4797,754
BusanSouth Korea 10,9256,789
BadajozSpain 6,5574,075
BarcelonaSpain 7,0804,399
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6124,109
BabanusaSudan 11,1416,923
BaselSwitzerland 7,0914,406
BernSwitzerland 7,1234,426
BangkokThailand 14,0038,701
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,9818,688
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,6298,469
BizerteTunisia 7,8824,898
BalikesirTurkey 8,9155,540
BursaTurkey 8,9405,555
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,7976,709
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,8213,618
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,8853,657
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,8843,656
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,2493,883
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,3183,926
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,4253,993
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,9341,823
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,554965
Baltimore, MdUsa 805500
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,1593,206
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,1593,206
Batesville, MsUsa 756470
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,160721
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,176731
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 489304
Bedford, MaUsa 1,277793
Beeville, TxUsa 1,6791,044
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 550342
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,0981,925
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,4793,405
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,238769
Bettles, AkUsa 4,9253,061
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,6332,879
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 413257
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,9381,204
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 874543
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 719447
Bishop, CaUsa 2,8091,746
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,407874
Blacksburg, VaUsa 575357
Blackville, ScUsa 850528
Blaine, WaUsa 3,0471,893
Blakely, GaUsa 1,005624
Block Island, RiUsa 1,095680
Boerne, TxUsa 1,6201,007
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,5221,567
Booneville, MsUsa 636395
Boonton, NjUsa 985612
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,278794
Bowler, WiUsa 608378
Bowling Green, KyUsa 334207
Bowling Green, MoUsa 443275
Brenham, TxUsa 1,444897
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,093679
Brinkley, ArUsa 730454
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 504313
Brockport W, NyUsa 759472
Brodhead, WiUsa 405252
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,188738
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 959596
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,8901,175
Brunswick, MoUsa 611380
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,5241,569
Buckhannon, WvUsa 507315
Bucyrus, OhUsa 271169
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 689428
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,151715
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 548341
Burlington, IowaUsa 442275
Burlington, VtUsa 1,167725
Burns, OregonUsa 2,7501,709
BajsunUzbekistan 10,9016,774
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,9332,444
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,7142,308
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,4908,383
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,4998,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -