Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenfield, In

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenfield, In. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenfield, In with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,3227,036
ChlefAlgeria 7,3264,553
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,7154,794
CeresArgentina 8,1585,069
ChamicalArgentina 8,0855,024
ChepesArgentina 8,1805,083
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,7156,037
ConcordiaArgentina 8,4375,243
CórdobaArgentina 8,2425,122
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,2525,128
CorrientesArgentina 8,0124,979
CairnsAustralia 14,4368,971
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,2059,449
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,53010,893
CedunaAustralia 16,37310,174
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0019,322
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,1309,402
Cobar MoAustralia 15,3109,514
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,4388,972
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,6339,093
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,57410,299
ChittagongBangladesh 13,0788,127
CharnocksBarbados 3,9592,460
CotonouBenin 9,4175,852
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,2115,102
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,3545,191
CabroboBrazil 7,2134,482
CaceresBrazil 6,8884,280
CaetiteBrazil 7,4964,658
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3404,561
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,4684,641
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,9294,927
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,1365,056
Campos SalesBrazil 7,0094,355
CanavieirasBrazil 7,8724,892
CaparaoBrazil 8,1355,055
CapinopolisBrazil 7,5384,684
CaratingaBrazil 8,0535,004
CaravelasBrazil 8,0394,995
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,4284,616
CarolinaBrazil 6,5814,090
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,1125,041
CataguasesBrazil 8,1695,076
CatalaoBrazil 7,5764,708
CatanduvaBrazil 7,8074,851
CaxiasBrazil 6,6214,114
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,4905,276
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,2414,500
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,1545,067
ChapecoBrazil 8,2245,110
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,5554,073
CipoBrazil 7,4934,656
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,5574,075
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,9074,914
CordeiroBrazil 8,2475,125
CorrentinaBrazil 7,3124,544
CorumbaBrazil 7,2034,476
CoximBrazil 7,2664,515
CrateusBrazil 6,8294,244
CuiabaBrazil 6,9084,293
CuritibaBrazil 8,2095,101
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,4851,544
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,4292,131
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,2372,012
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,3342,072
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,3692,093
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,6001,616
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,0202,498
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,4682,155
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,6542,271
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,6491,646
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,6831,667
Chapais, QcCanada 1,395867
Charlo, NbCanada 1,7991,118
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,9731,226
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,9741,227
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,2532,021
Chatham, NbCanada 1,8231,133
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,6131,624
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,6241,009
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,2311,386
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,1601,342
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,8622,400
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5362,197
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,4141,500
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,019633
Comox, BcCanada 3,2091,994
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,2272,006
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,6961,675
Coronation, AbCanada 2,3601,466
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,5591,590
ChicoChile 9,7326,047
ChillanChile 8,6355,366
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,6395,368
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,6694,765
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,6045,968
Curico-General FreireChile 8,4725,265
ChangchunChina 10,1756,323
ChangduChina 12,0977,517
ChangshaChina 12,1807,569
ChengduChina 12,0867,511
ChongqingChina 12,1797,568
Camilo DazaColombia 3,8092,367
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,6924,780
CamagueyCuba 2,2051,371
CasablancaCuba 1,9031,183
ChebCzech Republic 7,2384,498
CopenhagenDenmark 6,9134,296
CabreraDominican Republic 2,7371,701
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,7651,718
CotuiDominican Republic 2,7771,726
CanarEcuador 4,7862,974
CairoEgypt 9,8976,150
CaenFrance 6,4844,029
ChateaurouxFrance 6,7464,192
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,1593,206
CocobeachGabon 10,4136,470
CologneGermany 6,8594,262
ChiosGreece 8,9035,532
CorfuGreece 8,4115,226
ConakryGuinea 7,8284,865
CatacamasHonduras 2,7911,734
CholutecaHonduras 2,9691,845
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,9518,669
CherrapunjiIndia 12,7567,927
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,7567,927
ChahbaharIran 11,9757,441
ClaremorrisIreland 5,7473,571
ClonesIreland 5,8413,630
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,7643,582
CorkIreland 5,8443,631
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,8463,633
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7004,785
CameriItaly 7,2814,524
CampobassoItaly 7,9294,927
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,7024,786
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,7414,810
Cape FrascaItaly 7,6264,739
Cape MeleItaly 7,3444,563
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,0755,018
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,2375,119
CerviaItaly 7,5984,722
CiampinoItaly 7,7754,832
Cimone MountainItaly 7,4974,659
Cisa PassItaly 7,4294,616
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,7104,791
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,4414,624
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,2965,155
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,2675,137
ChibaJapan 10,3756,447
ChichibuJapan 10,3906,456
ChichijimaJapan 11,0446,863
ChoshiJapan 10,3256,416
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,8446,117
ChilekaMalawi 13,7438,540
ChitedzeMalawi 13,5138,397
ChitipaMalawi 13,1798,189
ChihuahuaMexico 2,2261,383
ComitanMexico 2,7061,682
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,0897,512
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,0136,222
ChoirMongolia 10,2996,400
CasablancaMorocco 6,7854,217
ChindeMozambique 14,0658,740
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,9978,698
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,2518,235
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,2978,263
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,9768,685
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,7358,535
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,7358,535
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,7388,537
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6128,458
CondegaNicaragua 2,9621,841
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,5499,041
ChejuNorth Korea 11,1846,950
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,6966,646
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,8556,745
ChhorPakistan 12,3107,650
ChitralPakistan 11,2817,010
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,9794,959
ConcepcionParaguay 7,6514,754
CajamarcaPeru 5,2983,292
ChachapoyasPeru 5,2053,234
ChiclayoPeru 5,2413,257
ChimbotePeru 5,5173,429
CuzcoPeru 6,1283,808
CzestochowaPoland 7,5784,709
CoimbraPortugal 6,3693,958
CalafatRomania 8,2825,147
CeahlauRomania 8,2315,115
ClujRomania 8,1155,043
ConstantaRomania 8,5995,344
CraiovaRomania 8,3145,166
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,9074,292
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,8324,867
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,8864,279
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,0483,759
Cape UelenRussia 5,7373,565
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,3365,802
CaraRussia 9,0035,594
Cerdyn’Russia 8,3415,183
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5774,087
ChitaRussia 9,6145,974
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,6045,968
CokurdahRussia 6,9874,342
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,8655,509
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,4868,381
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,3356,422
CaceresSpain 6,5634,078
CadizSpain 6,7254,179
Ciudad RealSpain 6,7714,207
CordobaSpain 6,7644,203
ColomboSri Lanka 14,6029,074
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,7548,547
ChanthaburiThailand 14,1068,765
Chiang MaiThailand 13,4608,364
Chiang RaiThailand 13,3208,277
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,0398,724
ChumphonThailand 14,3758,932
CanakkaleTurkey 8,7825,457
CorumTurkey 9,2515,748
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,6956,646
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,9356,795
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,1913,847
CernovcyUkraine 8,1295,051
ChernigovUkraine 8,1715,078
CarrascoUruguay 8,8715,513
ColoniaUruguay 8,7715,450
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,2101,995
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 433269
Cambridge, MdUsa 865537
Camden, ScUsa 801498
Canton, NyUsa 1,058658
Cantonnw, SdUsa 974605
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,059658
Caribou, MeUsa 1,6361,016
Carlinville, IlUsa 342212
Casper, WyUsa 1,7321,076
Centralia, WaUsa 3,0531,897
Chambersburg, PaUsa 710442
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 757471
Charles City, IaUsa 671417
Charleston (city), ScUsa 962598
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 953592
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 420261
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 694431
Charlottesville, VaUsa 684425
Chaska, MnUsa 820510
Chattanooga, TnUsa 557346
Chazy, NyUsa 1,200746
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,203748
Cheraw, ScUsa 800497
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,375855
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,591989
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 247153
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 272169
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,0451,892
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 356221
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,607998
Cincinnati, KyUsa 15697
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 15898
Circleville, OhUsa 265164
Clarinda, IaUsa 769478
Clark, SdUsa 1,128701
Clarksdale, MsUsa 801498
Clarksville, TnUsa 345214
Clayton, NmUsa 1,547961
Cleveland, OhioUsa 382238
Clinton, IaUsa 403250
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,6793,529
Coldwater, MiUsa 238148
College Park, MdUsa 786488
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,6101,001
Columbia, MoUsa 550342
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 800497
Columbus, GaUsa 8351
Columbus, InUsa 11169
Columbus, KsUsa 851529
Columbus, OhioUsa 266165
Conception, MoUsa 766476
Concordia, KansasUsa 996619
Conway, ArUsa 767477
Conway, ScUsa 911566
Cooperstown, NyUsa 974605
Corning, ArUsa 624388
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,161722
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,7211,070
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,286799
Cortland, NyUsa 865538
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,0801,914
Covington, LaUsa 1,064661
Covington, TnUsa 566352
Crete, NeUsa 936582
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,8521,151
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,1726,321
CimbajUzbekistan 10,1726,321
CaracasVenezuela 3,7832,351
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,1842,600
CoroVenezuela 3,5602,212
ChipataZambia 13,3948,323
ChomaZambia 13,1508,171
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,8438,602


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -