Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenfield, In

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenfield, In. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenfield, In with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,9714,332
LuandaAngola 11,4237,098
LuenaAngola 12,1977,579
La PlataArgentina 8,8205,481
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,2224,488
La RiojaArgentina 7,9664,950
LaboulayeArgentina 8,5655,322
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,1306,295
Las LomitasArgentina 7,6614,761
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,6049,697
LavertonAustralia 15,6789,742
LearmonthAustralia 17,27910,737
LongreachAustralia 14,9919,316
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,9909,315
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,1998,823
Low HeadAustralia 15,6229,708
LinzAustria 7,4614,636
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9733,711
LerwickUk 5,9723,711
La PazBolivia 6,5504,070
LavrasBrazil 8,0264,987
LencoisBrazil 7,4394,623
LinharesBrazil 8,1405,058
LondrinaBrazil 7,9184,920
LomBulgaria 8,3135,166
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,2051,370
La Tuque, QcCanada 891554
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,5622,214
Langara, BcCanada 3,8092,367
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,368850
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,3531,462
London, OnCanada 526327
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,2782,037
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,1691,348
Lytton, BcCanada 2,9801,852
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,4814,027
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,9234,924
LanzhouChina 11,4937,142
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,2637,620
Las GaviotasColombia 4,2222,624
LimonCosta Rica 3,3532,083
LarnacaCyprus 9,6455,993
LimassolCyprus 9,6255,981
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8327,974
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1947,577
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,6524,134
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,9021,804
La VegaDominican Republic 2,7461,707
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,8641,780
LuperonDominican Republic 2,6571,651
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,4952,794
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,9463,073
LuxorEgypt 10,3476,429
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,9261,818
Laucala BayFiji 11,7547,304
LappeenrantaFinland 7,3134,544
Le MansFrance 6,5894,095
LilleFrance 6,6414,127
LyonFrance 7,0234,364
LambarnGabon 10,5896,580
LastourvilleGabon 10,8096,717
LibrevilleGabon 10,4366,485
LeipzigGermany 7,1584,448
LindenbergGermany 7,2084,479
LamiaGreece 8,6265,360
LarissaGreece 8,5715,326
LemnosGreece 8,7195,418
LimnosGreece 8,7275,423
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,5432,202
LabeGuinea 7,8184,858
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,0754,396
La CeibaHonduras 2,7001,678
La MesaHonduras 2,7361,700
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5997,208
LudhianaIndia 11,9187,406
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,2015,096
LatinaItaly 7,8144,856
LatronicoItaly 8,1205,046
LecceItaly 8,2505,127
LodwarKenya 12,3977,704
Luang PrabangLaos 13,3038,267
LiepajaLatvia 7,3024,538
LaukuvaLithuania 7,4214,611
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,8874,280
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,3235,172
LabuanMalaysia 14,5289,028
LuqaMalta 8,3095,163
Le LamentinMartinique 3,7262,315
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,8641,780
LashioMyanmar 13,0068,082
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,8088,580
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,0308,718
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6338,472
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,9158,647
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,3938,323
LincolnNew Zealand 13,7528,546
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,4518,358
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,4518,358
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,4518,358
LagosNigeria 9,4815,892
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,3753,961
LillehammerNorway 6,5174,050
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,8057,336
La VictoriaParaguay 7,5124,668
LimaPeru 5,8563,639
LegaspiPhilippines 13,3558,299
LisbonPortugal 6,3883,970
LeninbadRussia 10,7636,688
LevsiRussia 8,6365,367
LungiSierra Leone 7,9314,928
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,6214,736
LanzaroteSpain 6,5694,082
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,7004,163
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,2534,507
LuganoSwitzerland 7,2714,518
LatakiaSyria 9,7186,039
LampangThailand 13,5108,395
LoeiThailand 13,5778,437
Lop BuriThailand 13,8838,627
LomeTogo 9,3345,800
LeemingUk 6,1823,841
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9733,711
London, EnglandUk 6,3833,966
London-GatwickUk 6,4033,979
LynehamUk 6,2763,900
L’VovUkraine 7,9164,919
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,4045,222
LozovajaUkraine 8,6265,360
LubnyUkraine 8,3745,204
LuckUkraine 7,9354,931
LuganskUkraine 8,7945,465
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 611380
La Harpe, IlUsa 437272
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,217756
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,278794
Lake City, FlUsa 1,145711
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,098682
Laketown, UtUsa 2,1021,306
Lamar, MoUsa 726451
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,481921
Lancaster, WiUsa 504313
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,9161,190
Langdon, NdUsa 1,378856
Laramie, WyUsa 1,6631,033
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,8591,155
Larned, KsUsa 1,144711
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,483922
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,5791,603
Laurel, MdUsa 780485
Lawrence, KsUsa 780485
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,291802
Le Mars, IaUsa 896557
Lebanon, MoUsa 644400
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 695432
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,010628
Leitchfield, KyUsa 281175
Lenoir, NcUsa 566352
Lewisburg, TnUsa 563350
Lewisburg, WvUsa 539335
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,5941,612
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,392865
Lexington, MoUsa 695432
Lexington, VaUsa 619384
Libby, MtUsa 2,5151,563
Lincoln, NeUsa 914568
Lincoln, VaUsa 695432
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,180733
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 804499
Llano, TxUsa 1,542958
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,439895
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,9231,816
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,9211,815
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,9391,826
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,9151,190
Louisburg, NcUsa 830516
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 203126
Louisville, MsUsa 823512
Loup City, NeUsa 1,102685
Lowville, NyUsa 965600
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,572977
Luling, TxUsa 1,561970
Lusk, WyUsa 1,567973
Lynchburg, VaUsa 660410
LivingstoneZambia 13,1088,146
LundaziZambia 13,3588,301
LusakaZambia 13,1748,186
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,1658,181


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -