Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenfield, In

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenfield, In. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenfield, In with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,0146,844
ShkoderAlbania 8,2085,101
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6974,783
SaltaArgentina 7,5184,672
San AntonioArgentina 9,2285,735
San LuisArgentina 8,3945,216
San RafaelArgentina 8,4885,274
Santa RosaArgentina 8,7995,468
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,8634,886
SarmientoArgentina 9,6646,005
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,9789,308
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,9729,304
SalzburgAustria 7,4164,608
SakiAzerbaijan 9,8216,103
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,0566,249
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,9436,179
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,6162,868
SaveBenin 9,3055,782
Santa CruzBolivia 6,8474,255
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,0144,980
SalvadorBrazil 7,6644,762
Santa MariaBrazil 8,4375,243
SantaremBrazil 5,6913,537
SantosBrazil 8,2125,103
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,9474,939
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,2483,883
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,1364,434
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,4605,257
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,2535,128
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,1075,038
Sao LuisBrazil 6,3513,946
Sao MateusBrazil 8,0895,027
São PauloBrazil 8,1555,068
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,9134,917
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,7473,572
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,3284,554
SerrinhaBrazil 7,5124,668
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,9014,910
SobralBrazil 6,7244,178
SoureBrazil 5,9073,671
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,1024,413
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,8365,491
SurubimBrazil 7,4044,601
SadovoBulgaria 8,5405,307
SandanskiBulgaria 8,4825,271
SofiaBulgaria 8,4085,225
SiemreapCambodia 13,9948,696
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,1831,357
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,1971,365
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,7421,083
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,7182,310
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,2121,996
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,8291,137
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,0801,293
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 731454
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,1761,352
Scott, SkCanada 2,2151,376
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,9121,188
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,9141,189
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,314816
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,3862,726
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,214754
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,216755
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,7131,686
Smithers, BcCanada 3,4422,139
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,3661,470
Summerside, PeCanada 1,9261,197
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,0371,266
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,0451,271
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,2051,370
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,3783,963
SalCape Verde 6,5414,065
SantiagoChile 8,3235,172
SewellChile 8,3925,215
ShanghaiChina 11,6057,211
ShantouChina 12,5837,819
ShenyangChina 10,4516,495
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,0771,912
Simon BolivarColombia 3,4132,121
San JoseCosta Rica 3,3492,081
SibenikCroatia 7,8634,886
SplitCroatia 7,9134,917
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,0574,385
StudsgårdDenmark 6,6954,161
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7471,707
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8861,794
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,8201,752
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,7351,700
SamanaDominican Republic 2,8091,745
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,8451,768
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,7161,688
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,8121,747
San JuanDominican Republic 2,7501,709
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,9171,813
SanchezDominican Republic 2,7941,736
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,7121,685
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,6761,663
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,8531,773
San GabrielEcuador 4,4582,770
SalloumEgypt 9,3685,821
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5705,947
SohagEgypt 10,2066,342
St. KatrineEgypt 10,1876,330
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,9391,827
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,5556,559
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,8194,237
StrasbourgFrance 7,0364,372
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,2803,281
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,9933,103
SukhumiGeorgia 9,3515,811
SchleswigGermany 6,8144,234
StuttgartGermany 7,1214,425
SamosGreece 9,0035,594
Skiros IslandGreece 8,7525,439
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,9935,588
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,7012,300
SiguiriGuinea 8,0775,019
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,8171,751
SzegedHungary 7,9504,940
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,6724,767
StykkisholmurIceland 4,8112,990
SagarIndia 12,7417,918
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5467,175
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,7628,552
SemnanIran 10,6406,612
ShahroudIran 10,6276,604
ShirazIran 11,1816,948
ShannonIreland 5,7873,596
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,3264,553
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,0044,974
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,2945,154
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,4564,633
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,5724,705
Scuro MountainItaly 8,1985,094
SigonellaItaly 8,2315,115
SassandraIvory Coast 8,7965,466
SagaJapan 11,0556,870
SaigoJapan 10,6366,609
SakaiJapan 10,7046,652
SakataJapan 10,0806,264
SapporoJapan 9,6285,983
SaseboJapan 11,0896,891
SendaiJapan 10,0906,270
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,9886,828
ShimonosekiJapan 10,9616,811
ShinjoJapan 10,0736,259
ShionomisakiJapan 10,7906,705
ShirakawaJapan 10,2286,356
ShizuokaJapan 10,5186,536
SumotoJapan 10,7456,677
SuttsuJapan 9,7036,029
SuwaJapan 10,4316,482
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,2185,107
SavannakhetLaos 13,6318,470
SiauliaiLithuania 7,4524,630
SiluteLithuania 7,3984,597
SkopjeMacedonia 8,3515,189
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,8959,256
SalimaMalawi 13,5778,437
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,3478,915
SibuMalaysia 14,9709,302
SanMali 8,3145,166
SegouMali 8,1985,094
SikassoMali 8,3795,207
St. BrandonMauritius 15,7939,814
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,7951,737
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,4626,501
SainshandMongolia 10,4386,487
SafiMorocco 6,7344,184
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,8274,242
SittweMyanmar 13,3288,282
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3968,324
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,3813,965
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,9213,680
SaiqOman 12,0547,490
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,4467,734
SurOman 12,1957,578
SialkotPakistan 11,7087,276
SibbiPakistan 11,8257,348
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,9934,967
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,2603,890
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,6008,451
SandomierzPoland 7,7314,804
SniezkaPoland 7,3934,594
SuwalkiPoland 7,5584,696
SzczecinPoland 7,1634,451
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,4944,036
Santa MariaPortugal 5,2023,232
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,0701,907
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,8059,822
Satu MareRomania 8,0024,972
SibiuRomania 8,2185,107
SulinaRomania 8,5895,337
SadrinskRussia 8,9565,565
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4794,647
SalekhardRussia 7,9424,935
SaratovRussia 8,8255,484
SejmcanRussia 7,4584,634
SelagoncyRussia 8,0735,017
Simusir IslandRussia 8,7825,457
SkovorodinoRussia 9,1775,703
SmolenskRussia 7,9534,942
SociRussia 9,2495,747
SortovalaRussia 7,3664,577
SuntarRussia 8,4605,257
SurgutRussia 8,6055,347
SverdlovskRussia 8,8025,470
SyktyvkarRussia 8,0605,009
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,2842,041
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,2126,346
SeychellesSeychelles 14,5159,020
SingaporeSingapore 15,3059,510
SliacSlovakia 7,7284,802
SeoulSouth Korea 10,7586,685
SineijuSouth Korea 10,5916,581
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,5474,069
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,6754,148
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,5404,064
SevilleSpain 6,7084,168
SennarSudan 11,4047,087
ShambatSudan 11,1536,930
ShendiSudan 11,1346,919
StenseleSweden 6,6034,103
StockholmSweden 6,9764,335
StorlienSweden 6,4814,028
SundsvallSweden 6,7594,200
SantisSwitzerland 7,2214,487
SongeaTanzania 13,4438,353
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,5738,434
SongkhlaThailand 14,7259,150
Suphan BuriThailand 13,9258,653
Surat ThaniThailand 14,5269,027
SurinThailand 13,8358,597
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,9705,574
SokodeTogo 9,1265,671
SfaxTunisia 8,1145,042
SousseTunisia 8,0374,994
SamsunTurkey 9,2645,757
SiirtTurkey 9,8596,126
SivasTurkey 9,4335,862
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,8696,754
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,0653,769
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,7583,578
SarataUkraine 8,5155,292
SarnyUkraine 7,9514,941
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,8645,508
SumyUkraine 8,3865,211
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7297,289
SaltoUruguay 8,4525,252
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,0411,890
Safford, AzUsa 2,2741,413
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,250777
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,384860
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 402250
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,020634
Saint Peter, MnUsa 796495
Salem, InUsa 11169
Salem, OrUsa 3,0581,900
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,1921,362
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,6201,007
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,6251,010
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,8891,795
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,1421,952
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,0701,908
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,1171,937
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 961597
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,0731,909
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,0741,910
Santuck, ScUsa 658409
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 734456
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 975606
Scott City, KsUsa 1,314816
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,490926
Scottsburg, InUsa 11169
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,0051,868
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,0021,866
Sedan, KsUsa 941585
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,9921,860
Selma, AlUsa 894556
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,104686
Seymour, InUsa 11169
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 239148
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,7961,116
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,094680
Sioux City, IaUsa 908564
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 974605
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 191119
Southport, NcUsa 974605
Sparta, IlUsa 380236
Spencer, WvUsa 443275
Spickard, MoUsa 657408
Spokane, WaUsa 2,6471,645
Spooner, WiUsa 805500
Springfield, IlUsa 313195
Springfield, MissouriUsa 712443
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,0513,760
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 902560
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 400249
Stambaugh, MiUsa 709441
Stamford, CtUsa 1,020634
State College, PaUsa 695432
State University, MsUsa 823512
State University, NmUsa 2,0811,293
Staunton, VaUsa 632393
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,7651,097
Steffenville, MoUsa 511318
Stockton, CaUsa 3,0371,887
Storm Lake, IaUsa 823511
Storrs, CtUsa 1,172728
Subiaco, ArUsa 898558
Summerville, ScUsa 934581
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,8211,753
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 611380
Syracuse, NeUsa 852530
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 892554
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,7456,677
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,8202,374
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,0192,497
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,6602,896
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,8734,271
SocotraYemen 12,8477,983
SenangaZambia 12,7777,940
SerenjeZambia 13,1728,185
SeshekeZambia 12,9568,051
SolweziZambia 12,7757,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -