Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenfield, In

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenfield, In. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenfield, In with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,6756,633
UaupesBrazil 4,8303,001
UbatubaBrazil 8,2325,115
UberabaBrazil 7,7284,802
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,6811,666
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,6776,635
UpernavikGreenland 3,9862,477
UummannaqGreenland 3,9152,433
UdineItaly 7,5414,686
Ustica IslandItaly 8,0224,985
UenoJapan 10,6466,615
UnzendakeJapan 11,1096,903
UrakawaJapan 9,6425,992
UshibukaJapan 11,1726,942
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,2996,400
UwajimaJapan 10,9596,810
UkmergeLithuania 7,5694,703
UtenaLithuania 7,5914,717
UlaangomMongolia 10,0286,232
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,1576,312
UlgiiMongolia 10,1186,288
UliastaiMongolia 10,2546,372
UmnugoviMongolia 10,1146,285
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,1676,318
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,6146,595
UfaRussia 8,8755,515
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,9254,303
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,7196,040
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,5244,676
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,5285,921
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,7504,816
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,5264,677
Ust-MajaRussia 8,2615,133
Ust-OlojRussia 6,9424,314
Umm BeninSudan 11,4687,126
UmeňSweden 6,8024,227
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,7698,556
Udon ThaniThailand 13,5708,433
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,5768,437
UrfaTurkey 9,7546,061
UsakTurkey 9,0795,642
Uman’Ukraine 8,3315,177
UzgorodUkraine 7,9074,914
Uniontown, PaUsa 536333
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 277172
Urbana, IlUsa 170106
Urbana, OhUsa 192119


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -